Gymsport Specific Technical Information


Welcome to the Gymsport Specific Technical Information page.

Click on the gymsport specific link to access committee and program information, and technical updates

Click here for Men's Technical Information

Click here for Women's Technical Information

Click here for Rhythmic Technical Information

Click here for Aerobic Technical Information

Click here for Trampoline Technical Information

Click here for Acrobatic Technical Information

2018 Technical Committee Meeting Dates

For further information regarding Technical Committee Meetings please contact Gymnastics Victoria on ngrant@gymnasticsvictoria.org.au

MEET #   MAG WAG RG TRP AER ACR
AGM DATE Sunday 4 February Saturday 18 March Sunday 11 February Sunday 25 March Tuesday 13 February Sunday 8 April
TIME  10:00am  Between sessions  9:00am  TBC  7:30pm  10:30am 
LOCATION   Melbourne Polytechnic Room 425 - Building K

Click here for venue details
Jets Gymnastics Community Bank Stadium, Main Hurstbridge Rd, Diamond Creek Gymnastics Victoria High Performance Centre (Rhythmic Gym).

41 Greeen St, Prahran
CYC
 
126-130 Woodlands Drive, Braeside
Melbourne Polytechnic Room 327 - Building K Gymnastics Victoria High Performance Centre
               
TECH INFO DAY DATE Sunday 4 February Sunday 4 February Sunday 11 February Sunday 25 March Tuesday 13 February Sunday 8 April
TIME  11:00am  8:30am  10:00am  TBC 6:30pm  9:30am 
LOCATION  Melbourne Polytechnic Room 425 - Building K 

Click here for venue details
Melbourne Polytechnic Lecture Theatre Room 501 - Building K 

Click here for venue details
Gymnastics Victoria
High Performance
Centre (Rhythmic Gym)
CYC 126-130 Woodlands Dr, Braeside Melbourne Polytechnic Room 327 - Building K GV Board Room or Gymnastics Victoria High Performance Centre

TECHNICAL COMMITTEE MEETING DATES
1 DATE Sunday 21 January Friday 2 February Wednesday 7 February Tuesday 13 February Tuesday 13 February Sunday 11 February
TIME 9:00am 7:30pm 7:30pm 8:00pm 7800pm 9:30am
2 DATE Thursday 15 February Friday 2 March Wednesday 7 March Monday 12 March Tuesday 6 March Saturday 10 March
TIME 7:00pm 7:30pm 7:30pm 8:00pm
7:30pm
3 DATE Thursday 15 March Friday 6 April Monday 7 May Tuesday 17 April Tuesday 25 March
Thursday 5 April
TIME 7:00pm 7:30pm 7:30pm 8:00pm
7:30pm
4 DATE Sunday 15 April Friday 4 May Wednesday 20 June Monday 14 May Tuesday 24 April
Sunday 6 May
TIME 7:00pm 7:30pm 7:30pm 8:00pm
7:30pm 4.30pm
5 DATE Tuesday 15 May Friday 1 June Wednesday 1 August Tuesday 12 June Tuesday 5 June
Thursday 14 June
TIME 7:00pm 7:30pm 7:30pm 8:00pm
7:30pm
6 DATE Tuesday 15 June Friday 6 July Wednesday 2 September Monday 16 July Tuesday 17 July Sunday 8 July
TIME 9:00am 7:30pm 7:30pm 8:00pm
7.30pm 9:30am
7 DATE Sunday 15 July Friday 3 August Wednesday 10 October Tuesday 14 August Tuesday 11 September Sunday 12 August
TIME 9:00am 7:30pm 7:30pm 8:00pm
7.30pm 9.30am
8 DATE Wednesday 15 August Friday 7 September Wednesday 7 November Monday 10 September Tuesday 13 November Thursday 20 September
TIME 7:00pm 7:30pm 7:30pm 8:00pm
7.30pm
9 DATE Monday 15 October Friday 5 October Wednesday 5 December Tuesday 16 October Sunday 14 October
TIME 7:00pm 7:30pm 7:30pm 8:00pm

9.30am
10 DATE Thursday 15 November
Friday 2 November
Monday 12 November
 Sunday 25 November
TIME 9:30am 7:30pm
8:00pm

 9.30am
11 DATE Saturday 15 December Friday 7 December
Tuesday 11December    
TIME 7:00pm 7:30pm
8:00pm