Results for all Gymnastics Victoria events are posted here as soon as possible following each session or event. We endeavour to post these by lunchtime Monday, following each Gymnastics Victoria event.

Club Invitational results are also posted here. If you are searching for Club Invitational results that do not appear on these pages, please contact the Invitational's host club.

2016 Event Results

Please Note: Results can take up to 2 business days to be published as we wait to receive them from the host clubs. Thank you for your patience.

Men's Gymnastics

Date Competition Venue

6th March 2016

Victorian MAG Judges Association Invite HPC
19th -20th March 2016 BTYC MAG National Invite (Levels 2 - Senior) BTYC
1st April 2016 MAG State Trial 1 Levels 9 - Senior MAG HPC 
2nd - 3rd April 2016 MAG State Trial 1 Levels 2 - 8 BTYC
15th April 2016  MAG State Trial 2 Levels 9 - Senior MAG HPC
16th - 17th April 2016 MAG State Trial 2 Levels 2 - 8  BTYC 
24th April 2016 Dolphin Challenge Cup Dolphin 
30th Apr-1st May 2016 MAG HPC Invitational  MAG HPC 
14th - 15th May 2016 PIT MAG Invitational & LAT  PIT 
11th - 13th June 2016 MAG Victorian Championships
SNHC
26th June 2016 MAG Junior Victorian Championships & Special Olympics BTYC
23rd-24th July 2016 Warrnambool Invite
Warrnambool

 

Women's Gymnastics

Date

Competition

Venue

6th March 2016  MLC Senior Star Classic  MLC 
13th March 2016  MYC Star Cup  MLC 
20th March 2016 Judges Invitational (NL 7-10)
Jets Diamond Creek 
1st - 3rd April 2016 WAG State Trial 1  Waverley 
9th - 10th April 2016 WAG State Trial 2 - National Stream  Jets Diamond Creek 
15th - 16th April 2016  WAG State Trial 2 - International Stream  NCE 
13th - 14th May 2016 WAG Interstate Classic IL6 - Senior  NCE 
11th - 13th June 2016 WAG Victorian Championships
SNHC
18th June 2016 Judges 1-3 Invitational Eclipse 
25th - 26th July 2016 Highett Youth Club 1-3 Invitational  Highett YC
26th June 2016 Geelong YMCA 1-3 Invitational  YMCA Geelong
2nd July 2016  Knox 1-3 Invitational  Knox
8th July 2016 Melton 1-3 Invitational Melton
9th July 2016  MLC 1-3 Star Classic MLC 
16th July 2016  BTYC WAG ALP 1-3 Invite BTYC 
16th - 17th July 2016 WAG Judges Invitational (NL 4-5) YMCA Geelong
23rd July 2016 Niddrie Gymnastics Invitational  Niddrie 
23rd - 24th July 2016  Warrnambool Invite & SP Wildcard  Warrnambool 
30th - 31st July 2016 Waverley Junior Classic  Waverley
31st July 2016 Stawell Invitational Stawell 
6th - 7th August 2016  State Pennant Qualifier Waverley 
6th - 7th August 2016  Energetic Cup (Incl. Regional East Wildcard)  Energetic
6th - 7th August 2016 Knox Gymnastics Level 4-6 Invitational Knox Gymnastics Club
20th August 2016 WAG Team Victorian Championships SNHC 
21st August 2016  WAG State Pennant Final & IL Challenge  BTYC
27th - 28th Aug 2016  Judges Invite incl. Trans Bass  MYC 
3rd September 2016  Eclipse Invitational  Eclipse 
4th September 2016  Dolphin Challenge Cup Levels 4-10  Dolphin 
10th September 2016  BTYC 4-10 Invitational  BTYC 
10th - 11th September 2016  Senior Gippsland Championships  Maffra 
17th September 2016 MLC Junior Star Classic  MLC 
17th September 2016  Mildura Invitational  Mildura 
     
     

Rhythmic Gymnastics

Date Competition Venue

5th March 2016

Prahran RG Invitational Prahran RG
13th - 14th March 2016 RG State Trial 1 Prahran RG
3rd April 2016 RG State Trial 2 - Amended 08.04.16 Prahran RG
17th April 2016 RG State Trial 3 Ruyton RG
1st May 2016 RG Senior Victorian Championships Prahran RG 
11th - 13th June 2016 Aussie All Stars  SNHC
18th June 2016  Strathcona Cup  Strathcona 
6th-7th August 2016 Judges Invitational  Ruyton & Strathcona
19th August 2016 Rhythmic Schools - Primary SNHC
19th August 2016 Rhythmic Schools - Secondary SNHC 
10-11th September 2016  Junior Victorian Championships  Prahran RG 

 

Gymnastics For All

Date Competition Venue

19th August 2016

FusionFX SNHC
30th August - 2nd September 2016  Secondary Inter School Gymnastics Eastern Gymnastics Club
5th - 7th September 2016  Primary Inter School Gymnastics  BTYC Gymnastics Club 

 

Aerobic Gymnastics

Date Competition Venue

4th June 2016

Aerochallenge Ivanhoe Girls Grammar
16th July 2016 AER Trial 1 Loreto Toorak 
11th August 2016 Secondary AeroSchools  Melbourne Girls' College
12th August 2016 Primary AeroSchools   Boroondara Sports Complex 
13th August 2016  Aerobic Victorian Championships  Loreto Toorak 

 

Trampoline Gymnastics


Date Competition Venue

6th March 2016

Age/International Qualifier Omega
10th April 2016 CYC TRP State Qualifying & Levels
CYC
17th April 2016 Omega National Qualifier  Omega 
11th - 12th June 2016 

TRP Victorian Championships & Levels All Stars

 SNHC

 

Acrobatic Gymnastics

Date Competition Venue

20th March 2016

State Trial 1 & Autumn Classic Nunawading
17th April 2016 State Trial 2 Melbourne Classic Eastern 
31st July 2016  ACR Technical Committee Invitational  EKGA 
20th August 2016  ACR State Pennant & Victorian Championships SNHC 




 

 

 

 

 


SNHC