Results for all Gymnastics Victoria events are posted here as soon as possible following each session or event. We endeavour to post these by lunchtime Monday, following each Gymnastics Victoria event.

Club Invitational results are also posted here. If you are searching for Club Invitational results that do not appear on these pages, please contact the Invitational's host club.

2017 Event Results

Please Note: Results can take up to 2 business days to be published as we wait to receive them from the host clubs. Thank you for your patience.

Men's Gymnastics

Date Competition Venue

26th February 2017

VMAGJA Invitational CYC
12th March 2017 BTYC MAG 5-SNR Invitational BTYC
18th March 2017 HPC Annual Invitationals MAG HPC
25th - 26th March 2017 State Trial 1 BTYC
9th April 2017 State Trial 2 BTYC
30th April 2017  PIT Invitational  PIT 
9th - 12th June 2017  Victorian Championships  SNHC 

 

Women's Gymnastics

Date

Competition

Venue

5th March 2017 Judges Invitational NL 7-10 Jets Diamond Creek
19th March 2017 MYC Star Cup NL 7-10 MYC
25th March 2017 Eureka Gymnastics 7-10 Invitational Eureka
1st - 2nd April 2017 State Trial 1  Waverley Gymnastics Centre
8th - 9th April 2017 State Trial 2 - National Stream Jets Diamond Creek
12th - 13th April 2017 State Trial 2 - International Stream NCE Melbourne
23rd April 2017 Jets Learn to Fly 7-10 Invitational Jets Diamond Creek
30th April 2017  Eastern Invitational 7 - 10 Eastern Gymnastics 
5th-6th May 2017 Interstate Classic NCE
8th May 2017 Senior Southern Cross Classic Qualifier Maffra Gymnastics Club
14th May 2017 MLC Senior Star Classic MLC Gymnastics Club
9th - 12th June 2017  Victorian Championships & Southern Cross Classic  SNHC 
     

Rhythmic Gymnastics

Date Competition Venue

4th -5th March 2017

Prahran Invitational Prahran RG
 11th March 2017 State Trial 1 Ruyton RG
 2nd April 2017 State Trial 2 Prahran RG
 29th - 30th April 2017 Victorian Championships  Prahran RG 
 11th-12th June 2017  Aussie All Stars  State Netball & Hockey Centre
 12th June 2017  Victorian Championships (Level 7&8)  State Netball & Hockey Centre
 18th June 2017  Strathcona Junior Cup  Strathcona

 

Gymnastics For All

Date Competition Venue

 



 

Aerobic Gymnastics

Date Competition Venue
 18 June 2017 Aerochallenge  MSAC 
     

 

Trampoline Gymnastics


Date Competition Venue

5th March 2017

Omega Age/International Qualifier Omega
19th March 2017  CYC Qualifier  CYC 
26th March 2017 Palmer's Tumbling Qualifier Palmer's
15th April 2017 Tumbling
Synchronised Trampoline
Double Mini
Individual Trampoline
 Rowville Community Centre

 

Acrobatic Gymnastics

Date Competition Venue

19th March 2017

State Trial 1 Aerodynamix
9th April 2017 State Trial 2 Nunawading Gymnastics 

 

 

 

 

 


SNHC