Gymnastics Victoria

Gymnastics Victoria
 

Club Search

 

Scholarships And Squads

 
 
 
 
 

Current Available Scholarships:

ESS Athlete Development Scholarship - June Intake - Applications close May 24. Click Here

MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY ELITE ATHLETE ENTRY SCHEME
The University of Melbourne is now accepting applications for 2014 Sport Scholarships for returning and new student athletes, and applications for the Elite Athlete Entry Scheme for prospective students.
For more information - CLICK HERE

 


 

Congratulations to the following Victorian athletes:


NATIONAL SQUADS

SPORT SENIOR SQUAD JUNIOR SQUAD
MAG
Jayden Bull
Tyson Bull
Kent Pieterse
Luke Wadsworth
Luke Wiwatowski
 
Corey Morton
Scott Brooks
 
 
 
 
WAG
Georgia-Rose Brown
Madelaine Leydin
Mary-Anne Monckton
 
Alexandra Eade
Aimee Warnock
Emily Whitehead
 
RG Taylor Tirahardjo  
AER  
Rebecca Donato
Olivia Feaver
Kenji Fujihara
Robyn Kalkhoven
Charlotte Roe
TRP
Trampoline:
Emily O'Connor
DMT:
Olivia Davies
Georgia McMahon
Emily O'Connor
Trampoline/DMT:
Georgia McMahon
 
 
 

 

 


 

VICTORIAN SQUADS

SQUAD ATHLETES
Victorian High Performance
Aerobic Gymnastics Squad
Annabel Muttdon – Loreto Gymnastics Club
Annalea Prespakis – Loreto Gymnastics Club
Arminda Vladica – Loreto Gymnastics Club
Bryanna Mischler – Knox Gymnastics Club
Caitlin Shipsides – Loreto Gymnastics Club
Celina Discoll – Melbourne Girls’ College
Charlotte Roe – Knox Gymnastics Club
Ebony Biden – Loreto Gymnastics Club
Georgia Woods – Knox Gymnastics Club
Kirra Beacom – Knox Gymnastics Club
Kristie Loidl – Rebound Sport Aerobics
Madeleine Di- Blasio  – Knox Gymnastics Club
Olivia Feaver – Loreto Gymnastics Club
Philippa Earl – Melbourne Girls’ College
Rebecca Donato – Knox Gymnastics Club
Renee Waller – Knox Gymnastics Club
Robyn Kalkhoven – Knox Gymnastics Club
Sophia Pappas – Melbourne Girls’ College
Tinel Klaumanns-Moller – Loreto Gymnastics Club
 
Men's State Squad TBA
Victorian Rhythmic
Gymnastics Squad
Senior Squad
Julia Onufreichuk - Prahran
Taylor Tirahardjo - Ruyton
Charlotte Wood - Prahran
Jaime Moss - Ruyton
Natasha Sneddon - Glen Iris
Emily Barrow - Prahran
Marlee-Shae Holden - Ruyton
Ashlee Emmerson - Prahran
Anna Logachova - Prahran
Ying Cui Chan - Ruyton
Zoe Bartholomeusz - Prahran
Amily Kolomoisky - Glen Iris
Georgia Gentis - Carey
Julia Townley - Carey
Lucy Sargeant - Carey
Ashleigh Rizio - Carey
Rachel Hall - Strathcona
Alexandra Kiroi - Prahran
Ashari Gill - Prahran
Mila Saltikova - Prahran
 
Junior Squad
Chelsea Bailey - Prahran
Claudia Goodliffe - Ruyton
Madeleine Tseitlin - Glen Iris
Michelle Prostakova - Prahran
Nikol Moses - Glen Iris
Veronika Pudikova - Glen Iris
Alisa Gimgina - Glen Iris
Rebecca Xu - Glen Iris
Thu Anh Vo Luu - Ruyton
Calista Gerontzos - Strathcona
Kristina Kozynina - Glen Iris
Laura Cookson - Ruyton
Mia Zheng-Renner - Strathcona
Min Reed - Prahran
Grace Lasslett - Glen Iris
Katherine Plavin - Glen Iris
Tahlia Stewart - Glen Iris
Angelica Borshch - Glen Iris
Anna Mogilevsky - Glen Iris
Elizabeth Chan - Strathcona
Jessica Mark - Ruyton
Maria Pereleshina - Glen Iris
Bianca Chau - Ruyton
Claudia Svozil - Carey
Isabel O’Sullivan - Carey
 

 


VIS SCHOLARSHIP HOLDERS

VIS Scholarship Holders:
Georgia Bonora
Georgia-Rose Brown
Angela Donald
Alexandra Eade
Grace Flood
Madelaine Leydin
Zoe Lorenzin
Mary-Anne Monckton
Kiara Munteanu
Luke Wadsworth
Georgia Wheeler
Luke Wiwatowski
 
VIS/GV Development Squad:
Rachael Boyd
Emma Curry
Eliza Freeman
Isis Lowery
Stella Savvidou
Aimee Warnock
 
 
 
Gymnastics Australia Gymsports